The Good Fight: 2014 Alabama Jiu Jitsu Championship Results


Gi Results:


Teens

Gi





100-108 lbs



Brandon

Catlin

10th Planet-Gulf Shores

Stephen

Kirby

Triad Martial Arts




Kids

Gi





46-57 lbs



Daniel

Parker

Maverick

Jessalynn

Allen

Triad Martial Arts




57-68 lbs



Sammy

Shires

Shawn Hammond

Daniel

Parker

Maverick




68-77 lbs



Sammy

Shires

Shawn Hammond

Tanner

Key

Triad BJJ




100-120 lbs



Brandon

Cornelius

Triad Marital Arts

Brandon

Catlin

10th Planet-Gulf Shores




Purple/Blue

Open


Dustin

Leonard

Triad Martial Arts

Matt

Smartt

Rocket City BJJ




Female

Blue/White

Open

Andrea

Fahl

Abusado/WMMA

Josette

Moore

Triad Martial Arts




Male

Blue

Belt




145 lbs

Feather


Russell

Berger

Maverick

Daniel

Whisenant

Triad Martial Arts




155 lbs

Light


Nick

Morrow

Triad Martial Arts

Albert

Hagi

Cullman BJJ




170 lbs

Welter


Frederick

Thunberg

Traid Martial Arts

Albert

Hagi

Cullman BJJ




205 lbs

Light Heavy


Houzston

Belew

Triad Martial Arts

Matt

Smartt

Rocket City BJJ




206+ lbs

Heavy


Eric

Meckl

Triad Martial Arts

Jody

Clanton

10th Planet







Male

White

Belt




145 lbs

Feather


Thomas

Gravitt

Florence BJJ

Adrian

Farrales

Triad Martial Arts




170 lbs

Welter


Lee

Holt

Rocket City BJJ

Joey

Lawrence

Triad Martial Arts




185 lbs

Middle


Lee

Holt

Rocket City BJJ

Laurence

Cooper

Triad Martial Arts




206+ lbs



Russell

Parman

Triad Martial Arts

Jody

Clanton

10th Planet

NoGi Results:


Teens

NoGi





99-108 lbs



Brandon

Catlin

10th Planet-Gulf Shores

Lauren

Kirby

Triad Martial Arts

Stephen

Kirby

Triad Martial Arts




100-110 lbs



Brandon

Catlin

10th Planet-Gulf Shores

Peirre

Noel

Triad Martial Arts







Kids

NoGi





46-57 lbs



Daniel

Parker

Maverick

Jessalynn

Allen

Triad Martial Arts




57-68 lbs



Sammy

Shires

Shawn Hammonds

Daniel

Parker

Maverick




Novice



Tanner

Key

Triad Martial Arts




All-Star

Match


Ethan

McClellan

Triad Martial Arts

Nick

Caggia

Endgame/K-Dojo




Advanced






170 lbs

Welter


Dustin

Beeson

Triad Martial Arts

Michael

Bartlett

10th Planet

Sam

Davis

10th Planet




206+ lbs



Matthew

Skaff

10th Planet

Dustin

Leonard

Triad Martial Arts




Female

Open


Tori

Applegate

10th Planet-Gulf Shores

Dyana-Lee

Daniel

10th Planet

Andrea

Fahl

Abusado/WMMA




Male

Blue

Belt




155 lbs

Light


Daniel

Whisenant

Triad Martial Arts

Nick

Morrow

Triad Martial Arts

Albert

Hagi

Cullman BJJ




170 lbs

Welter


Chase

Gatlin

10th Planet

Frederick

Thunberg

Triad Martial Arts

Patrick

Flynn

Dynamic




205 lbs

Light Heavy


Houzston

Belew

Triad Martial Arts

Chase

Hannah

10th Planet

Brian

Tupper

10th Planet




206+ lbs

Heavy


Edgar

Fierro

Shawn Hammond

Eric

Meckl

Triad Martial Arts







Male

White

Belt




135 lbs

Light Feather


Frank

Townser

10th Planet-Gult Shores

Manny

Rocha

10th Planet-Decatur

Ben

Cole

Elite MMA




145 lbs

Feather


Cameron

Keith

10th Planet

Larry

Childress

Triad Martial Arts




155 lbs

Light


Dakota

Davie

Independent

Joey

Lawrence

Triad Martial Arts

Michael

Seals

Independent




170 lbs

Welter


Matt

Peyer

10th Planet

Lee

Holt

Rocekt City BJJ

Lee

Goe

10th Planet




205 lbs

Light Heavy


Aaron

Matthews

Triad Martial Arts

Russell

Parman

Triad Martial Arts

Kevin

Navarro

10th Planet




206+ lbs

Heavy


John

Behl

10th Planet-Decatur

Shane

Hyde

Elite MMA

Jody

Clanton

10th Planet