Good Fight: River City Classic Results


Gi Results:


Teens

Beginner







140-169 lbs




Leonardo

Alonzo

Victor Huber BJJ

6

Mitchell

Klock

PRO Martial Arts

4





Kids

Beginner







36-51 lbs




Neko

Dawkins

Combat Athletix

6

Breanna

Higgins

Camden Combatives

4





50-57 lbs




Ethan

Barrett

The Training Yard

9

Brandon

Higgins

Camden Combatives

6

Neko

Dawkins

Combat Athletix

3





50-58 lbs




Bobby

Boyle

Gracie Fernandina

6

Ethan

Barrett

The Training Yard

4





78-88 lbs




Holden

Thayer

The Training Yard

9

Kai

Dumandan

The Training Yard

6

Lex

Barnes

Camden Combatives

3





78-89 lbs




Kai

Dumandan

The Training Yard

9

Lex

Barnes

Camden Combatives

6

Kylan

Durrance

Gracie Fernandina

3




Adult Gi








Purple/Black

Open Class



John

Hanson

Victor Huber BJJ


John

Anderson

Tribe K Combat






Purple

Belt







185 lbs




John

Hanson

Victor Huber BJJ

6

Joe

Vasconcellos

Team Relson Gracie

4





205 lbs




Michael

Mcinally

Union Rollin Jiu Jitsu

6

Josh

Leduc

Wolfpack BJJ

4





Blue

Belt







170 lbs




Josh

Durga

Team Relson Gracie

9

Josh

Harper

Zicro BJJ/Alliance

6

Marcus

Puchetta

Team Relson Gracie

3





155 lbs




Salvador

Butorac

Relson Gracie/Dynamic

15

Ethan

Hawkins

Zicro BJJ/Alliance

10

Tre

Smith

Camden Combatives

5





White

Belt







145 lbs




Steven

Koslow

The Training Yard

15

Andrew

Lathbury

Gracie Fernandina

10

Justus

Walker

Knuckle Up FL

5





155 lbs




Leonardo

Alonzo

Victor Huber BJJ

6

Andrew

Lathbury

Gracie Fernandina

4





170 lbs




Mike

Pedigo

The Training Yard

6

Kyle

Nordman

Knuckle Up

4





185 lbs




Brian

Gregg

Gracie Fernandina

6

Daniel

Braniff

Knuckle Up FL

4





185 lbs

Executive



Daniel

Braniff

Knuckle Up FL

9

Sean

Lathbury

Gracie Fernandina

6

Dean

Preston

Mathis Martial Arts

3





206+ lbs




Brian

Gregg

Gracie Fernandina

9

Ricky

Nelson

Combat Athletix

6

Kristna

Neak

Knuckle Up FL

3

NoGi Results:


Teens

Beginner







139-169 lb




Leonardo

Alonzo

Victor Huber BJJ

6

Mitchell

Klock

PRO Martial Arts

4





Kids

Beginner







50-66 lbs




Bobby

Boyle

Gracie Fernandina

12

Ethan

McCullough

Gracie Fernandina

8

Neko

Dawkins

Combat Athletix

4





78-88 lbs




Kai

Dumandan

The Training Yard

12

Holden

Thayer

The Training Yard

8

Lex

Barnes

Combat Athletix

4




Purple

Belt







185 lbs




Brandon

Culbreth

Team Relson Gracie

6

Bradley

Patterson

Devine Jiu Jitsu

4





Blue

Belt







155 lbs




Pete

Grichanichenko

Camden Combatives

12

Tre

Smith

Camden Combatives

8

Salvador

Butorac

Team Relson Gracie

4





170 lbs




Tre

Smith

Camden Combatives

6

Marcus

Puchetta

Team Relson Gracie

4





205 lbs




Josh

Leduc

Wolfpack BJJ

6

Ramon

Butts

JAX Martial Arts

4





White

Belt







206+




Michael

Medina


6

Kristna

Neak

Knuckle Up FL

4





170 lbs




Caleb

Paul

Team Relson Gracie

6

Joshua

Weinberg

F2 Darkside Athletics

4





170 lbs

Executive



Kyle

Nordman

Knuckle Up FL

9

Sean

Lathbury

Gracie Fernandina

6

William

Bolton

The Training Yard

3





145 lbs




Thomas

Muse

Independent

6

Daniel

Linkov

Gracie Fernandina

4

Andrew

Lathbury

Gracie Fernandina

4