2014 Tournament of Champions Results


Kids/Teens Gi & NoGi pictures

Adult/Executive Gi pictures

Adult/Executive NoGi pictures


Gi Results:


Kids

Advanced







83-86 lbs




Alicia

Slimmer

Impact Martial Arts

6

Joshua

Bower

Precision MMA

4





Teens

Advanced







130-135 lbs




Nathan

Jackson

Webb MMA

6

Edwin

Rivera

Keystone-Tatu

4





135-145 lbs




Christian

Hannigan

JBM Academy

6

Edwin

Rivera

Keystone-Tatu

4





Kids

Intermediate







54-87 lbs




Evan

Haworth

Vicente Junior

9

Adrian

Baez

Impact Martial Arts

6

Mason

Williams

Impact Martial Arts

3





64-99 lbs




Evan

Huntley

Impact Martial Arts

9

Michael

Lambert

Impact Martial Arts

6

Aiden

Shymanski

Northeastern Jiu-Jitsu

3





95-99 lbs




Alicia

Slimmer

Impact Martial Arts

6

Aiden

Shymanski

Northeastern Jiu-Jitsu

4





Teens

Intermediate







95-97 lbs




Jacob

Lehman

Alliance PA

6

Amanda

Day

Delaware Jiu-Jitsu

4





146-171 lbs




Owen

Rhydderch

Tac Team BJJ

6

Evan

Leve

Ricardo Almeida BJJ

4





Kids

Beginner



 




49-58 lbs

 



Billy

Whitehead

Impact Martial Arts

9

Samantha

Slimmer

Impact Martial Arts

6

Nathan

Gillin

Precision BJJ

3





54-58 lbs




Matthew

Dennin

Precision BJJ

9

Jayden

Perez

Impact Martial Arts

9

Jamie

Leahy

Impact Martial Arts

6





54-58 lbs




Nathan

Gillin

Precision BJJ

9

Jayden

Perez

Impact Martial Arts

6

Jamie

Leahy

Impact Martial Arts

3





70-78 lbs




Makayla

Black

Gracie 717

9

Natalie

Perez

Impact Martial Arts

6

Raylee

Lacusky

Alliance PA

3





76-86 lbs




Daniel

Bower

Precision BJJ

6

Tom

Lawless

Independent

4





91-115 lbs




Jacob

Cooper

Impact Martial Arts

6

Tyler

Lehman

Alliance PA

4




Purple

Belt

Women






Feather

145 lbs



Gillian

Silver

Brazen Martial Arts

9

Jess

Papi

Scranton MMA

6

Tara

Dixon

Impact Martial Arts

3





Purple

Belt

Executive/Master


 

 

 


Middle

185 lbs

 


Jeremy

Guillard

Raptor BJJ

6

Charles

Neely

Carpenter BJJ

4





Heavy

206+ lbs



Joshua

Dawson

Elevated Studios

6

Richard

Kretschmer

Impact Martial Arts

4





Purple

Belt

Adult






Middle

185 lbs



Anthony

Wilson

Impact Martial Arts

12

Nick

Brango

3rd Generation

8

Nicholas

Norman

ECUBJJ

4





Heavy

206+ lbs



Jeremy

Wilson

Impact Martial Arts

6

Nicholas

Norman

ECUBJJ

4





Blue

Belt

Women


 

 

 


Bantam

135 lbs

 


Fiona

Mortell

3rd Generation

15

Yara

Helmy

Brazen Martial Arts

10

Nancy

Helmy

Brazen Martial Arts

5





Blue

Belt

Masters


 

 

 


Light Heavy

205 lbs

 


Karl

Fritz

Royce Gracie Delaware

6

Michael

Quinn

South Jersey BJJ

4





Blue

Belt

Executive


 

 

 


Feather

145 lbs



Dan

Wilson

Triple Threat

9

Rubert

Noble

3rd Generation

6

Peter

Kwan

Independent

3





Heavy

206+ lbs



Lucas

Moeller

OCBJJ

6

Chebon

Bear

Thunder Nation

4





Blue

Belt

Adult


 

 

 


Feather

145 lbs



Stephen

Nova

American Killer Bees

15

Chris

Sodbinow

Brunswick BJJ

10

Tyler

Mooney

Scranton MMA

5





Light

155 lbs



Daniel

Maira

MPR Endurance

15

Matthew

Santini

Tim Carpenter BJJ

10

Mike

Schlicker

3rd Generation

5





Light Heavy

205 lbs



Patrick

Meyer

Renzo Gracie Delaware

9

Peter

Nguyen

Hellfish BJJ

9

Matthew

Tennett

Paperstreet BJJ

6





White

Belt

Women






Feather

145 lbs



Genevieve

Haney

MPR Endurance

6

Mikaela

Marasigan

Binghampton U. BJJ

4





Welter

170 lbs



Veronica

Baird

Impact Martial Arts

6

Courtney

Dempsey

Scranton MMA

4





White

Belt

Executive


 

 

 


Welter

170 lbs



Jacob

Prins

3rd Generation

6

Christopher

McMullen

Impact Martial Arts

4





White

Belt

Adult


 

 

 


Bantam

135 lbs

 


Fellipe

Lopes

JBM Academy

15

Ryan

Ferguson

Carpenter BJJ

10

Brock

Stoltz

Gracie 717

5





Feather

145 lbs



Chris

Ascher

Team Balance

9

Kyle

Hannigan

JBM Academy

6

Ronin Kris

Lorilla

Scranton MMA

3





 Light

155 lbs



Jason

Ippolito

Binghampton U BJJ

9

Ben

Myer

Gracie 717

6

Raymundo

Chavez

Carpenter BJJ

3





Middle

185 lbs



Josh

Burkholder

3rd Generation

6

Josh

Smith

Impact Martial Arts

4





Light Heavy

205 lbs



Ian

Anderson

Carpenter BJJ

12

Kyle

Kohler

3rd Generation

8

Douglas

Johnson

Impact Martial Arts

4





Heavy

206+ lbs



Scott

Jones

Philly Jiu-Jitsu

6

Chris

Keeney

Green Jiu-Jitsu

4

NoGi Results:


Kids

Advanced







80-95 lbs




Alicia

Slimmer

Impact Martial Arts

9

Grace

Gundrum

10th Planet/Finisher

6

Joshua

Bower

Precision BJJ

3





Teens

Advanced



 

 



130-181 lbs




Nathan

Jackson

Webb MMA

9

Christian

Hannigan

JBM Academy

6

Evan

Leve

Ricardo Almeida BJJ

3





Kids

Intermediate



 

 



56-87 lbs




Evan

Bonza

Precision BJJ

12

Michael

Gillin

Precision BJJ

8

Mason

Williams

Impact Martial Arts

4





95-99 lbs




Alicia

Slimmer

Impact Martial Arts

6

Aiden

Shymanski

Northeastern Jiu-Jitsu

4





Teens

Intermediate







95-100 lbs




Jacob

Lehman

Alliance PA

9

Josh

Grol

10th Planet/Finishers

6

Amanda

Day

Delaware Jiu-Jitsu

3





100-115 lbs




Josh

Grol

10th Planet/Finishers

6

Jacob

Cooper

Impact Martial Arts

4





115-148 lbs




Dallas

Zettlemoyer

Underground Martial Arts

6

Jacob

Cooper

Impact Martial Arts

4





Kids

Beginner







49-54 lbs




Samantha

Slimmer

Impact Martial Arts

6

Billy

Whitehead

Impact Martial Arts

4





54-58 lbs




Nathan

Gillin

Precision BJJ

9

Jayden

Perez

Impact Martial Arts

6

Jamie

Leahy

Impact Martial Arts

4





58-74 lbs




Nathan

Gillin

Precision BJJ

6

Jayden

Perez

Impact Martial Arts

4





75-86 lbs




Daniel

Bower

Precision BJJ

6

Natalie

Perez

Impact Martial Arts

4





82-82 lbs




Michael

Gillin

Precision BJJ

6

Matthew

Leahy

Impact Martial Arts

4





87-91 lbs




Tyler

Lehman

Alliance PA

6

Evan

Bonza

Precision BJJ

4




Purple

Belt

Women






Feather

145 lbs



Gillian

Silver

Brazen Martial Arts

6

Tara

Dixon

Impact Martial Arts

4





Purple

Belt

Adult






Welter

170 lbs



Jm

Holland

10th Planet/Finishers

6

Stephen

Eisner

Elevated Studios

4





Middle

185 lbs



John

Blank

10th Planet/Finishers

12

Charles

Neely

Carpenter BJJ

8

Jeremy

Guillard

Raptor BJJ

4





Light Heavy

205 lbs



Connor

Dixon

Impact Martial Arts

12

Anthony

Wilson

Impact Martial Arts

8

Francis

Monius

Ground Control

4





Heavy

206+ lbs



Jeremy

Wilson

Impact Martial Arts

12

Alec

Hooben

Miller Brothers MMA

8

Alec

Castro

CPAMMA Renzo Gracie

4





Blue

Belt

Women




 


Feather

145 lbs

 


Fiona

Mortell

3rd Generation

12

Yara

Helmy

Brazen Martial Arts

8

Nancy

Helmy

Brazen Martial Arts

4





Blue

Belt

Executive






 Feather

145 lbs

 


Rubert

Noble

3rd Generation

6

Dan

Wilson

Triple Threat Combat

4





Heavy

206+ lbs



Lucas

Moeller

OCBJJ

6

Jason

Edwards

Paperstreet BJJ

4





Blue

Belt

Adult


 

 



Feather

145 lbs



Tyler

Mooney

Scranton MMA

18

Chris

Hendricks

10th Planet/Finishers

12

Brian

Kuvak

Precision BJJ

6





Light

155 lbs



Daniel

Maira

MPR Endurance

6

Mike

Schlicker

3rd Generation

4





Middle

185 lbs



Nick

O'Neill

Hellfish BJJ

12

Michael

Manley

3rd Generation

8

Josh

Burkholder

3rd Generation

4





White

Belt

Women






Feather

145 lbs



Genevieve

Haney

MPR Endurance

9

Shirley

Duman

Binghampton U. BJJ

6

Brionna

Lalor

Binghampton U. BJJ

3





Welter

170 lbs



Veronica

Baird

Impact Martial Arts

6

Courtney

Dempsey

Scranton MMA

4





White

Belt

Executive






Heavy

206+ lbs



Scott

Jones

Philly Jiu-Jitsu

6

Rob

Saxon

Renzo Gracie Denville

4





White

Belt

Adult






Rooster

125 lbs



Eric

Naples

RMNU Elite BJJ

6

Geno

Evans

American Killer Bees

4





Bantam

135 lbs



Ryan

Ferguson

Carpenter BJJ

9

Edison

Alulema

Binghampton U. BJJ

6

Fellipe

Lopes

JBM Academy

3





Feather

145 lbs



Chris

Ascher

Team Balance

12

Kyle

Hannigan

JBM Academy

8

Jerry

Cheung

Binghampton U. BJJ

4





Light

155 lbs



Raymundo

Chavez

Carpenter BJJ

6

Jason

Ippolito

Binghampton U. BJJ

4





Welter

170 lbs



Aaron

Harris

Binghampton U. BJJ

6

Greg

Roshak

Carpenter BJJ

4





Middle

185 lbs



Sebastian

Russo

10th Planet/Finishers

18

Diego

Ponce

10th Planet/Finishers

12

Nick

Dejesus

10th Planet/Finishers

6

Andrew

Jones

10th Planet/Finishers

6





Light Heavy

205 lbs



Chris

Conaway

Elite Jiu-Jitsu

12

Mark

Mears

Elite Jiu-Jitsu

8

Kyle

Kohler

3rd Generation

4





Heavy

206+ lbs



Chris

Keeney

Green Jiu-Jitsu

6

Daniel

Tolbert

Independent

4




TEAM WINNERS:

Kids/Teens Gi:

1st Place:


Impact Martial Arts

87 pts


Kids/Teens NoGi:

1st Place:


Impact Martial Arts

57 pts


Adult/Executive/Masters Gi:

1st Place:


3rd Generation

54 pts


Adult/Executive/Masters NoGi:

1st Place:


10th Planet/Finishers

72 pts