Gi Division Results:


Teens

(13-15 yrs)

Gi






101-128 lbs




Champion:

Angelo

Levon

Crazy 88

Runner Up:

none awarded











Adult Purple

(18+ yrs)







170 lbs








Champion:

Bryant

Lovelace

Royce Gracie

Runner up:

Jason

Goyer

Pedro Sauer





Adult Blue

(16-29 yrs)

Gi






145 lbs




Champion:

Emanuel

Kolt

Pedro Sauer

Runner Up:

none awarded







155 lbs




Champion:

Michael

Seicke

Baltimore BJJ

Runner Up:

none awarded







170 lbs




Champion:

Anthony

Garavalia

KOA Team





185 lbs




Champion:

Darin

Guries

Fifty/50

Runner Up:

Josh

Madison

Clinch Academy





206+ lbs




Champion:

Styvens

Belloge

Pedro Sauer

Runner Up:

Lawrence

Crutchfield

Global Martial Arts









Adult White

(16-29 yrs)

Gi






145 lbs




Champion:

Andy

Cusick

Vicente Jr Team

Runner Up:

none awarded







185 lbs




Champion:

Joshua

Sears

Ground Control

Runner up:

none awarded







205 lbs




Champion:

Guilherme

Faria

KOA Team

Runner up:

none awarded







206+ lbs




Champion:

Faria

Faria

KOA Team


Gi Team Winners:

Champion: KOA Team

Runner up: Pedro Sauer

NoGi Division Results:


Teens

(13-15 yrs)

NoGi






101-125 lbs




Champion:

Angelo

Levon

Crazy 88

Runner Up:

none awarded







Adult Purple

(18+ yrs)

NoGi






Absolute




Champion:

Travis

Outten

Pedro Sauer

Runner up:

none awarded











Adult Blue

(16-29 yrs)







145 lbs




Champion:

Emanuel

Kolt

Pedro Sauer

Runner up:

Josh

Trainer

CCKMMA





185 lbs




Champion:

Nicholas

Shelkin

Overthrow MMA

Runner up:

Adam

Espinosa

Maryland MA





205 lbs




Champion:

Styvens

Belloge

Pedro Sauer

Runner up:

Christian

Hipsky

Londontowne









Adult White

(16-29 yrs)







145 lbs




Champion:

Patrick

Parker

Ippiki Ookami Jutsu

Runner up:

Kevin

Tran

Overthrow MMA









185 lbs




Champion:

Joshua

Sears

Ground Control





206+ lbs




Champion:

Joshua

Sears

Ground Control

Runner up:

none awarded




NoGi Team Winners:

Champion: Pedro Sauer

Runner up: Ground Control



Fastest Sub Awards:


Teens: Richard Middlebrooks - :32 seconds


Purple Gi: Jason Goyer - 3:46

Blue Gi: Anthony Garavalia - :20 seconds

White Gi: Guilherme Faria - 2:40


Purple NoGi: Travis Outten - 13:43

Blue NoGi: Emanuel Kolt - 1:53

White NoGi: Patrick Parker - 4:00