Old Dominion Jiu Jitsu Open Results


Kids/Teens

Gi







71-88 lbs




Evan

Cunningham

Tidewater BJJ

15

Benjamin

Benitez

Valley BJJ

10





58-66 lbs




Cee Wun

Leathers

Tidewater BJJ

15

Lachlan

McKinnon

Independent

10

Cole

Seely

Lloyd Irvin/Outfox

5





88-98 lbs




Chun Lung

Leathers

Tidewater BJJ

15

Hunter

Heath

Tidewater BJJ

10





88-98 lbs




Hunter

Heath

Tidewater BJJ

15

Benjamin

Benitez

Valley BJJ

10





79-83 lbs




Chun Lung

Leathers

Tidewater BJJ

15

Gabrielle

McCants

Lloyd Irvin

10





36-47 lbs




Carson

Feuquay

Tidewater BJJ

15

Madison

Davidson

Independent

10

Yuet Lung

Leathers

Tidewater BJJ

5





47-50 lbs




Adrianna

Barrientos

Lloyd Irvin/Outfox MMA

15

Carson

Feuquay

Tidewater BJJ

10





62-83 lbs




Kyron

Smith

Lloyd Irvin/Outfox MMA

15

Jacob

Aldana

Lloyd Irvin/Outfox MMA

10

Ritchie

Geronimo

Tidewater BJJ

5





50-59 lbs




Cee Wun

Leathers

Tidewater BJJ

15

Adrianna

Barrientos

Lloyd Irvin/Outfox MMA

10





150 lbs




Erik

Marsh

Lloyd Irvin/Outfox MMA

15

Ryan

Benitez

Valley BJJ

10





58-71 lbs




Jacob

Brown

Impact Martial Arts

15

Evan

Cunningham

Tidewater BJJ

10









Kids/Teens

NoGi







Carson

Feuquay

Tidewater BJJ

15

Madison

Davidson

Independent

10

Yuet

Lung

Leathers

5





50-62 lbs




Cole

Seely

Lloyd Irvin/Outfox MMA

15

Cee Wun

Leathers

Tidewater BJJ

10

Adriana

Barrientos

Lloyd Irvin/Outfox MMA

5





55-58 lbs




Nicholas

Clark

Tidewater BJJ

15

Jakob

Brown

Impact Martial Arts

10





62-69 lbs




Jacob

Aldana

Lloyd Irvin/Outfox MMA

15

Sophia

Avellaneda

Lloyd Irvin/Outfox MMA

10

Ritchie

Geronimo

Tidewater BJJ

5





88-98 lbs




Hunter

Heath

Tidewater BJJ

15

Benjamin

Benitez

Valley BJJ

10





146-151 lbs




Erik

Marsh

Lloyd Irvin/Outfox MMA

15

Ryan

Benitez

Valley BJJ

10





146-170 lbs




Ryan

Benitez

Valley BJJ

15

John

Dikun

Lloyd Irvin/Outfox MMA

10









Adult

Gi

Purple Belt






155 lbs




Anthony

Elbert

Tidewater BJJ

15

Travis

DePriest

Mannon/Renzo Gracie

10

Tim

McNamara

Zenith

5





OPEN




Mitch

Aquiar

Gustavo Machado

15

James

Lee

Gustavo Machado

10

Anthony

Elbert

Tidewater BJJ

5





Adult

Gi

Blue Belt






FEMALE




Taylor

Sauser

Gustavo Machado

15

Lauren



10





145 lbs




Darion

Mortley

Bowie MMA

15

Jake

Lemacks

MMA Institute

10





155 lbs




Steve

Brown

Impact Martial Arts

15

Vollie

Hollands

Riberio JJ

10





205 lbs




Jose

Gonzalez

Dareio Lira

15

Chris

Ferguson

Brasa RVA

10





206+ lbs




Mark

Roncoroni

Tidewater BJJ

15

Elvis

Bello

Brasa RVA

10





OPEN




Darion

Mortley

Bowie MMA

15

Jake

Lemacks

MMA Institute

10

Jose

Gonzalez

Dareio Lira

5





Adult

Gi

White Belt






155 lbs




Cesar

Rivera

Brasa RVA

15

John

Dikun

Lloyd Irvin/Outfox MMA

10





185 lbs




Brad

Lungstron

Dareio Lira

15

Brian

Varner

Battleground Martial Arts

10





206+ lbs




Guillermo

Faria

Gustavo Machado

15

Dale

Herron

Brasa RVA

10

Luis

Gonzalez

Brasa RVA

5





OPEN




Guillermo

Faria

Gustavo Machado

15









Adult

NoGi

Blue Belt






155 lbs




Chris

Marquez

Independent

15

Steve

Brown

Impact Martial Arts

10





Adult

NoGi

White Belt






155 lbs




Cesar

Rivera

Brasa RVA

15

Bernard

Hechonova

Independent

10





206+ lbs




Ryan

King

Independent

15

Dale

Herron

Brasa RVA

10


Team Points:

Tidewater BJJ

250

Lloyd Irvin/Outfox

160

Brasa RVA

75

Gustavo Machado

70

Valley BJJ

65

Impact Martial Arts

50

Dareio Lira

35

Bowie MMA

30

MMA Institute

20

Battleground Martial Arts

10

Mannon/Renzo Gracie

10

Riberio JJ

10

Zenith

5