Maine Jiu-Jitsu Championship Results:

KIDS/TEENS

GI/NOGI





Colton Shaloux

Manchester Gracie Jiu Jitsu

1st

Mark Gardner

The Academy

2nd

Viktor Maksimov

The Academy

2nd




Corbin Ratheau

The Academy

1st

Braycen Freese

The Academy

1st

Zoey Michaud

New England United

3rd




Julio Nunoz

Level Ground

1st

Devin Herald

The Academy

2nd




Jacob Kinberger

Team Link

1st

Karina Livingston

Level Ground

2nd

Briana McCranie

Team Link

3rd




Karina Livingston

Level Ground

1st

Kody Lagasse

New England United

2nd




Trinity Marshall

Innovative Athletics

1st

Michael Marshall

Innovative Athletics

2nd

Jordan Leach

Team Link

3rd




Kody Lagasse

New England United

1st

Michael Wells

Team Link

2nd




Corbin Ratheau

The Academy

1st

Braycen Freese

The Academy

1st

Zack Dunne

The Academy

3rd




Skye Gorman

The Academy

1st

Nathan Kinberger

Team Link

2nd




Phoenix Michaud

New England United

1st

Emily Baloche

Team Link

2nd




Kody McCranie

Team Link

1st

Zack Dunne

The Academy

2nd




Michael Wells

Team Link

1st

Elvins Artiles

Level Ground MMA

1st




Viktor Maksimov

The Academy

1st

Devin Herald

The Academy

1st

Julio Nunoz

Level Ground

3rd




Natasha Marshall

Innovative Athletics

1st

Griffin Richards

New England United

1st

Phoenix Michaud

New England United

3rd




Braycen Freese

The Academy

1st

Corbin Ratheau

The Academy

1st

Zoey Michaud

New England United

3rd




William Graustuck

Level Ground

1st

Jacob Kinberger

Team Link

2nd

Briana McCranie

Team Link

3rd




Kody McCranie

Team Link

1st

Karina Livingston

Level Ground

2nd

Elvins Artiles

Level Ground

3rd




Phoenix Michaud

New England United

1st

Griffin Richards

New England United

2nd

Natasha Marshall

Innovative Athletics

3rd




Skye Gorman

The Academy

1st

Nathan Kinberger

Team Link

2nd




Michael Wells

Team Link

1st

Jordan Leach

Team Link

2nd




Kody McCranie

Team Link

1st

Zack Dunne

The Academy

2nd




Skye Gorman

The Academy

1st

Elvins Artiles

Level Ground

2nd

Michael Wells

Team Link

3rd

Nathan Kinberger

Team Link

3rd




ADULTS

GI/NOGI





Vovka Clay

Triumph BJJ

1st

Jonathan Paul

Brazilian Top Team

2nd




Colton Chaloux

Manchester Gracie Jiu Jitsu

1st

Dexter Herald

The Academy

2nd




Kris Douglas

Acadia BJJ

1st

Adam Holland

Mass BJJ

2nd




Randy Peterson

Team Flo

1st

Michael Pidacks

Mass BJJ

2nd

Robert Banuelos

Mass BJJ

3rd




Gregory Bresnahan

New England United

1st

Dexter Herald

The Academy

2nd




Adam Bradley

Team Link

1st

Dan Earley

Mass BJJ

2nd




John Ortolani

Triumph BJJ

1st

Jason Martin

Abusado

2nd




Vovka Clay

Triumph BJJ

1st

Mohamed Hagari

Brazilian Top Team

2nd

Jonathan Paul

Brazilian Top Team

3rd




Chase Castro

Fenix BJJ Woburn

1st

William Graustuck

Level Ground

2nd

Adam Bailey

Choi Institute

3rd




Christopher Perry

Acadia BJJ

1st

Chris White

Fenix BJJ Woburn

2nd




David Chidraoui

Renzo Gracie

1st

Ross White

Manchester Gracie Jiu Jitsu

2nd

Dan Earley

Mass BJJ

3rd




John Ortolani

Triumph BJJ

1st

Clay Troxler

NE Vale Tudo

2nd




Adam Holland

Mass BJJ

1st

David Chidraoui

Renzo Gracie

2nd

Ross White

Manchester Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3rd




Joshua Ulrich

North Shore BJJ

1st

Justin Deflumeri

Triumph BJJ

2nd

Kerri Day

Abusado

3rd




Kris Douglas

Acadia BJJ

1st

Adam Holland

Mass BJJ

2nd




Chase Castro

Fenix BJJ Woburn

1st

William Graustuck

Level Ground

2nd




Christopher Perry

Acadia BJJ

1st

Chris White

Fenix BJJ Woburn

2nd




FEMALE

GI/NOGI





Andrea Ferdinand

Abusado

1st

Christine Brothwell

Brazilian Top Team

2nd

Hanna Cote

Team Link

3rd




Andrea Fahl

Abusado

1st

Andrea Ferdinand

Abusado

2nd

Christine Brothwell

Brazilian Top Team

3rd




Andrea Ferdinand

Abusado

1st

Andrea Fahl

Abusado

2nd

Melissa Duer

Team Link

3rd




Andrea Ferdinand

Abusado

1st

Miriah Holmes

Team MMA

2nd