River City Classic Results:


Teens

Gi

Intermediate




89-93 lbs



Elijah

Hatcher

Combat Athletix

Holden

Thayer

Training Yard




170-173 lbs



Emerson

Blythe

Wolfpack

Leonardo

Alonzo

Victor Huber BJJ







Teens

Gi

Beginner




95-108 lbs



Damon

Schewe

Devine Jiu Jitsu

Logan

Mott

Training Yard




134-151 lbs



Caleb

Taylor

Devine Jiu Jitsu

Dawson

Reed

Gracie Barra

Bradley

Durrance

Gracie Fernandina







Kids

Gi

Intermediate




49-50 lbs



Ayana

Hatcher

Combat Athletix

Ethan

Barrett

Training Yard




50-61 lbs



Yuka

Hatcher

Combat Athletix

Ethan

Barrett

Training Yard




61-92 lbs



Holden

Thayer

Training Yard

Hunter

Brown

Champion Martial Arts

Kylan

Durrance

Gracie Fernandina







Kids

Gi

Beginner




62-66 lbs



Liam

Kilner

Camden Combatives

Leovi

Agbunag

Champion Martial Arts

Bobby

Boyle

Gracie Fernandina




78-81 lbs



Kai

Dumandan

Training Yard

Lex

Barnes

Camden Combatives




95-115 lbs



Logan

Mott

Training Yard

Zach

Collins

Devine Jiu Jitsu

Austin

Hicks

Champion Martial Arts




Kids

Gi

Novice




45-50 lbs



Layla

Vincent

Kunckle Up




Adult

Gi

Purple




205 lbs

Light Heavy


Edward

Taylor

Devine Jiu Jitsu

Israel

Bannister

90/Eight BJJ







Adult

Gi

Blue




135 lbs

Bantam


Tanner

Brown

Champion Martial Arts

April

Beirman

90/Eight BJJ




155 lbs

Light


Mitchell

Solano

Knuckle Up

Tanner

Brown

Champion Martial Arts

Chris

Watson

Devine Jiu Jitsu




170 lbs

Welter


Grover

Smith

Camden Combatives

Kurt

Gross

Roberto Traven




206+ lbs

Heavy


Mitchell

Sexton

Devine Jiu Jitsu

Christopher

Bannister

90/Eight BJJ







Adult

Gi

White




135 lbs

Bantam


Steven

Koslow

Training Yard

Sean

Moore

Roberto Traven

Madison

Chambless

Camden Combatives




145 lbs

Feather


Steven

Koslow

Training Yard

Justus

Walker

Kunckle Up

Kevin-Bran

Corbett

Wolfpack




185 lbs

Middle


Justin

McHale

Knuckle Up

Wes

Collins

Devine Jiu Jitsu

Joe

Creamer

Wolfpack




206+

Heavy


Daniel

Muhlbach

Victor Huber BJJ

Ricky

Nelson

Combat Athletix

Jose

Ramos

Luiz Palhares




Adult

Female

Open

Madison

Chambless

Camden Combatives

April

Beirman

90/Eight BJJ

Teens

NoGi

Intermediate




170-173 lbs



Emerson

Blythe

Wolfpack

Leonardo

Alonzo

Victor Huber BJJ







Teens

NoGi

Beginner




134-151 lbs



Caleb

Taylor

Devine Jiu Jitsu

Dawson

Reed

Gracie Barra

Bradley

Durrance

Gracie Fernandina







Kids

NoGi

Beginner




62-65 lbs



Liam

Kilner

Camden Combatives

Leovi

Agbunag

Champion Martial Arts

Bobby

Boyle

Gracie Fernandina




78-81 lbs



Kai

Dumandan

Training Yard

Lex

Barnes

Camden Combatives




81-95 lbs



Logan

Mott

Training Yard

Holden

Thayer

Training Yard

Lex

Barnes

Camden Combatives




95-115 lbs



Damon

Schewe

Devine Jiu Jitsu

Zach

Collins

Devine Jiu Jitsu

Logan

Mott

Training Yard




Adult

NoGi

Purple




205 lbs

Light Heavy


Kris

Kofstad

Luiz Palhares

Edward

Taylor

Devine Jiu Jitsu

Israel

Bannister

90/Eight BJJ







Adult

NoGi

Blue




170 lbs

Welter


Chris

Scoggins

Champion Martial Art

Mitchell

Solano

Knuckle Up

Grover

Smith

Camden Combatives




206+ lbs

Heavy


Aaron

Hogan

Garage NoGi Jiu Jitsu

Mitchell

Sexton

Devine Jiu Jitsu




Adult

Female

Open

Madison

Chambless

Camden Combatives

April

Beirman

90/Eight BJJ







Adult

NoGi

White




145 lbs

Feather


Steven

Koslow

Training Yard

Justus

Walker

Knuckle Up

Kevin-Bran

Corbett

Wolfpack




170 lbs

Welter


Charles

Truesdell

Camden Combatives

Wes

Collins

Devine Jiu Jitsu

Brian

Parker

Garage NoGi Jiu Jitsu

Justin

McHale

Knuckle Up




205 lbs

Light Heavy


Joe

Creamer

Wolfpack

Ricky

Nelson

Combat Athletix

Austin

Mills

Devine Jiu Jitsu